Participants List

Country First name Last name Company
Australia Jasmin Craufurd-Hill Ansto
Austria Gabriele Voigt IAEA
Canada Susan Brissette Bruce Power
Canada Dorothy Couvier PWU
Canada Merebeth Rowe Ontario Power Generation
Canada Colleen Sidford Ontario Power Generation
Canada Jo-Anne Usher Ontario Power Generation
Czech Republic Larisa Dubska Envinet
Finland Karin Rantamaki VTT
Finland Kathe Sarparanta
France Andrea Bachrata IRSN
France Dominique Mouillot ONET
France Annick Carnino WIN France
France Sophie Prevot ONET
France Annabelle Comte Andra
France Cécile Maisonneuve AREVA
France Anne-Marie Birac WIN France Board
France Mari Angeles Major-Sosias AREVA
Germany Sabine Ulmer Studsvik
Hungary Jelena Hadnagy Paks
Hungary Ludmilla G. Zoltanne Kiss WIN Hungary
Indonesia Tri Murni Soedyartomo National Nuclear Agency
Japan Mito Sagai CRIEPI
Japan Rieko Morisaki Energy Communication Planning
Japan Haruko Kuroiwa Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
Japan Junko Ogawa WIN Japan
Japan Keiko Chitose Mitsubishi
Korea Young  Ok Lee Kopec Power Engineering Company
Korea Su Jin Byon KEPCO RI
Korea Young Ae Kim KEPCO RI
Korea Se-Moon Park KHNP/ WIN-Korea
Korea So Hee Jeong KHNP/ WIN-Korea
Korea Hyo-Jeong Kim KHNP/ WIN-Korea
Korea Hyo Won Kim Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction
Korea Seah Lee Korea Nuclear Energy Promotion Agency
Pakistan Khalida Akhtar Gill Pakistan AEC
Pakistan Jabeen Akhtar
Romania Carmen Ghita ONET Technologies
Romania Carmen Laura Negroiu MATE-FIN
Romania Gabriela Teodorov MATE-FIN
Slovak Republic Milena Prazska Amec Nuclear Slovakia
Slovak Republic Anna Kollarova VUJE
Slovak Republik Mariana Mančíková NPP Mochovce
Slovak Republik Helena Cabáneková Slovak Medical University in Bratislava
Slovak Republik Zuzana Andrlová NPP Mochovce
South Africa Darcelle Schouw Eskom
South Africa Mumsy Mthembu Eskom
South Africa Ntebatse Matube NECSA
South Africa Nthabiseng Mohlala Laboratory Technican
South Africa Margaret Motsaathebe Technology Innovation Agency
Spain Maria Isabel Gomez Bernal Iberdola
Spain Patricia Roldan Cifuentes Iberdrola Ingenieria & Construccion
Sweden Monica Bowen-Schrire Vattenfall AB
Sweden Olga Ernandes Nordic Nuclear Insurers
Sweden Marguerite Nilsson Swedish Nuclear Fuel and Waste Management Co
Switzerland Helena Loner WiN Swiss
Switzerland Irene Aegerter Swiss Academy of Engineering Sciences
Taiwan Jessie J. Chiu Atomic Energy Council
Taiwan Evelyn Chen Taiwan Power Company
Taiwan Tsai-Yueh Luo Institute for nuclear energy research
Taiwan Yu-Chuan Chung Nuclear Information Center
Taiwan Ming-Fong Tai National Tsing Hua University
UK Sayaka Ando Resercher
United Arab Emirates Sana Hammam Federal Autority for Nuclear Regulation
United Arab Emirates Salem Bilal
USA Wendin D. Smith Akhaltekin Consulting
USA Cheryl Boggess WiN-Global
USA Carrie H. Phillips SOUTHERNCO
USA Gilda Bocock Westinghouse
USA Sezin Uzman Westinghouse
Ukraine Andriy Bilyk Chernobyl NPP
Ukraine Sergii Kondratenko Chernobyl NPP
Ukraine Iryna Kovbych Chernobyl NPP